The Winners of the Golden Chariot Award

Presenting you the Winners of the Golden Chariot Award
in 69 countries on 5 continents

To the Future
Building bridges between all countries
On the road again
See you on our next Event
afganistan
Afghanistan
2013
  • Ariana Afgan Airlines - the nomination «Excellence in Air Transportation»
Flag of Armenia
Republic of Armenia
2014
  • "South Caucasus railway" (SCR) in the nomination "the Best enterprise of railway transport"
as lgflag
Australia
2017
  • ADGEX Limited, the nomination «Excellence in the Environmental Sustainability»
2013
  • Adgex Ltd., the nomination «Excellence in Innovation for Eco-transport»
  • Victor Uzlov, the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • Bruce Griffiths – Rail Supplier Advocate-Australian Government Department of Innovation, Industry, Science and Research For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
2012
  • David George – Chief Executive Officer CRC for Rail Innovation For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
  • Rod North – Managing Director Bourse Communications Pty Ltd Popularization of Transport Indastry in Mass Media
  • Victor Uzlov, the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
2011
  • STS Limited Project of the Year of Transport Industry
FlagAvstriyaBig
Austria
2014
  • Mr. Reinhard Bamberger, Member of the Board "Rail Cargo Group", в номинации «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector»
2013
  • Albert Werner — Chairman and President of Transinvest Holding Ag, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • «Plasser & Theurer», in the category “Excellence in Transport Machine Building”
2009
  • Vienna Lines — Leader of Public Passenger Transport
azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
2016
  • The President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, the nomination «development of international co-operation in the field of railway transport»
  • Chairman of CJSC “Azerbaijani Railways” Cavid Qurbanov, the nomination «development of international co-operation in the field of railway transport»
2013
  • CJSC “Azerbaijani Railways” (AZD), the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»
2012
  • Baku metro Leader of Public Passenger Transport
2011
  • Public Union «Azerbaijani Alumni Association the Russian (Soviet) Higher Educational Institutions» For Strengthening International Relationships
belarus
Belarus
2017
  • Viktar Kashanau, Chairman of OSJD Commission on Passenger Traffic, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships in Transport Sector».
  • SkyWay Technologies Co., Republic of Belarus, the nomination «Most Innovative Ecological Project of Transport Industry»
2014
  • Minsk metro, in the nomination "the Best enterprise of public passenger transport"
  • MINSKTRANS, in the nomination "For strengthening international relations"
2013
  • Vitebsk tram-trolleybus management, «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector»the nomination
2011
  • Scherbo Ivan Ivanovich – Minister of transport and communications of the Republic of Belarus For Strengthening International Relationships
2007
belgium
Belgium
2011
  • Hans Rath – President of the International Association of Public Transport For Strengthening International Relationships
2010
  • «OTN Systems» NV - Leader of Navigational Support of Transport Industry
  • International Association of Public Transport - For Strengthening International Relationships
2011
  • STS Limited Project of the Year of Transport Industry
brazil
Brazil
2017
  • METRO DF, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
2011
  • Federaçao das Empresas de Transporte de Passageiros do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro Leader of Public Passenger Transport
bulgariya
Bulgaria
2011
  • Moskowski Ivailo – Minister of transport, Information technology and Communications of the Republic of Bulgaria For Strengthening International Relationships
Canada
Canada
2017
  • Stanley G. Wraight, the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
china
China
2017
  • CRRC, the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»
2016
  • Zhao Huxiang - President of International Federation of Freight Forwarders Association (FIATA)
2012
  • Chinese Railways - Leader of Railway Transport
Croatia
Croatia
2017
  • EKOmobilis, the nomination «Most Innovative Navigational Support in Transport Industry»
czech republic
Czech Republic
2017
  • Milos Zeman, President of Czech Republic, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships in Transport Sector»
  • Aurora Engineering, the nomination «Small and Medium sized business of the Year»
2014
  • Petr Kroca, General Director of JERID, Director Research and Innovation of OLTIS Group in the category "Manager of the Year"
2013
  • JSC «Czech Railways» (CD), in the category «Excellence in Railway Transport»
2014
  • Mr. Radim Prohazka, CD Logistics, in the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services
  • Mr. Bohumil Rampula, Rail Cargo Logistics, in the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services»
Flag of Estonia
Estonia
2014
  • Hugo Osula – Chairman of the Board of the company Mootor Grupp AS, in the nomination "For strengthening international relations"
finland
Finland
2012
  • VR Group - Leader of Railway Transport
2009
  • Innorail - For Strengthening International Relationships
france
France
2014
  • International Union of Railways (UIC), в номинации "Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector"
2012
  • SNCF (French National Railway Corporation) - Leader of Railway Transport
  • Frederic Parde – Project Director, Russia and CIS (SNCF) - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
georgia
Georgia
2017
  • TV-Radio Company TRIALETI, the nomination «Contribution to Popularization of the Transport Industry in mass media»
2014
  • Tbilisi Transport Company in the category "Excellence in Public Passenger Transport"
Germany
Germany
2014
  • DB Schenker Rail in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"
2013
  • SC German Railway (DB AG), in the category «Excellence in Railway Transport»
2012
  • Panalpin World Transport - The Best International multimodal logistics services provider
  • KronHard GmbH - Leader of Road Traffic Industry
2011
  • DB International GmbH - Leader of Transport and Shipping Industry
ghana
Ghana
2011
  • Business Africa - Popularization of Transport Industry in Mass Media
UK
Great Britain
2014
  • Railway Gazette Group in the category "Leader of transport science, education and media"
2012
  • STS PLC United Kingdom - Exellence in Innovation for Sustainable Transport Engineering
Guinea
Guinea
2013
  • Autonomous Port of Conakry, the nomination «Excellence in Maritime Transport»
hungary
Hungary
2013
  • Ilona David — President and Chief Executive Officer of the Hungarian Rail MAV, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • Rail Cargo Hungaria Zrt., in the category «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»/li>
India
India
2017
  • Kale Logistics, the nomination «Project of the Year in the Transport Industry»
  • Renu Singh Parmar, Senior Adviser of the Ministry of Civil Aviation (India) for the development of the national air cargo system (ACS) in the nomination «Project of the Year in the Transport Industry»
2011
  • Indira Gandhi International Airport - Leader of Air Transport
iran
Iran
2012
  • United Bus Company Of Tehran - Leader of Public Passenger Transport
ireland
Ireland
2012
  • Dublin Aerospace - Leader in the sphere of Transport Maintenance
Israel
Israel
2012
  • Silvan Shalom – Vice Prime Minister and Minister for Regional Development and Development of the Negev and Galilee - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
  • El Al Israel Airlines - Leader of Air Transport
2011
  • Audio Association & Control - Leader of Transport Projects Construction
italy
Italy
2017
  • Forum of the Cities of the New Silk Road, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships in Transport Sector»
2013
  • Francesco Parisi Casa di Spedizioni S.p.A., the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»
2014
  • Mrs. Marina Monassi, Chairlady of the Port Authority of Trieste, in the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • Mr. Biagio Bruni, CEO of JAS Worldwide, in the nomination «Excellence in Air Transportation»
japan
Japan
2013
  • Tokyo Metro Co., Ltd, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
kazahstan
Kazakhstan
2014
  • Askar Mamin, President of the National Kazakh Railways Company (KTZ) in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development"
2013
  • Kedentransservice JSC in the category «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»
  • JSC «Kazakhstan Temir Zholy National Enterprise» (KZH) in the category «Excellence in Railway Transport»
2012
  • Zubaida Aspayeva – Chairperson Commission on Freight Traffic (OSJD) - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
  • Almaty Metro - Project of the Year of Transport Industry
latvia
Latvia
2012
  • Aivis Ronis – Minister for Transport of Latvia - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
Lithuania Flag
Lithuania
2012
  • Lithuanian Railways - Leader of Railway Transport
  • VPA Logistics - Project of the Year of Transport Industry
2011
  • Avia Solution Group - Leader in the sphere of Transport Maintenance
Croatia
Luxembourg
2017
  • CFL multimodal S.A., the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»
Mali
Mali
2017
  • Sadio Baba Invest Ltd, the nomination «Most Effective Investment in Transport Industry»
moldova
Moldova
2014
  • MP "Directorate of urban electric transport", in the nomination "For strengthening international relations", Kishinev
2013
  • Bendery trolleybus management, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
mongoliya
Mongoliya
2017
  • IFFC - International Freight Forwarding Center of Ulaanbaatar Railway, the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services Provision»
2013
  • JSC Ulan-Bator Railway, the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»
2014
  • Mrs. Dasdamba Amarbayasgalan, International Freight Forwarding Center of Ulaanbaatar Railway, in the nomination «Achievements in Global Logistics Services»
New Zealand
New Zealand
2011
  • Air New Zealand - Leader of Air Transport
poland
Poland
2017
  • MEDCOM, the nomination «Most Innovative in Sustainable Transport Engineering»
  • Knorr-Bremse, the nomination «Excellence in State-of-Art Rolling Stock Production and Servicing»
  • TINES, the nomination «Achievements in the Sphere of Transport Construction Project»
2015
  • Maria Wasiak - Minister of Infrastructure and Development of Poland in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development"
  • Tadeusz Szozda – Председатель Комитета организации сотрудничесва железных дорог (ОСЖД) in the category “Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector”
  • Mirosław Smulczyński - Member of the Board Trade and Operations Director PKP Broad Gauge Metallurgical Railway Line in the category "Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector"
  • Track Tec S.A. in the category "Outstanding contribution to the development of rail transport"
2014
  • PKP Broad Gauge Railway Line Ltd. in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"
2013
  • Jan Buczek – President, Association of International Road Transport Carriers in Poland, in the nomination «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • Association of International Road Transport Carriers in Poland, in the category «International Transport Company of the Year»
  • JSC «Tines», in the category “Most Innovative Transport Construction Project”
  • PESA Bydgoszcz SA, in the category “Excellence in State-of-Art Rolling Stock Production and Servicing”
2011
  • OSJD – Committee of the Organisation for Co-Operation Between Railways - For Strengthening International Relationships
Qatar
Quatar
2011
  • Qatar Airways - Leader of Air Transport
Flag of Romania
Romania
2014
  • National Railway Company of Romania (CFR) in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"
russia
Russia
2017
  • Euroasian Transport Corridor Holding, Russian Federation, the nomination «Project of the Year in the Transport Industry»
  • International Association of Airline Executives, Russian Federation, the special nomination «For the formation of a positive image of managers of transport enterprises of the CIS»
  • Moscow State University of Railway Engineering (MIIT), the nomination «Achievements in Transport Science and Education»
2016
  • Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Maxim Sokolov in the category "Development of international co-operation in the field of railway transport"
2014
  • Mikhail Akulov, Vice-President of RZD, General Director of "Federal passenger company" in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development"
  • AirBridgeCargo Airlines in the category “Excellence in Cargo Air Transportation”
  • Yunus-Bek Yevkurov, President of Ingushetia, in the nomination "For outstanding contribution to transport industry development"
2013
  • Vitaly Evdokimenko — General Director of the Federal Cargo Company, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • Galina Grosheva — General Director of INTERTRANS, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • Pyotr Baskakov — General Director of TransContainer, in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • EROST Group, in the nomination «Most Innovative Ecological Project of Transport Industry»
  • «Interregional Bus Company 1417, a subsidiary of Mostransavto, Kolomna in the category «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • DORISS, in the catyegory «Most innovative Transport Construction Project»
  • Chistaya Doroga («Clean Road») in the category «Small and Medium sized business of the Year»
  • St.Petersburg Metro in the category «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • System Technologies in the category «Most Effective Investment in Transport Industry»
  • JSC Vologdaelectrotrans, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • JSC Rybinskelectrotrans, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • Transport company «Atlant», the nomination «Small and Medium sized business of the Year»
  • Airport Ust-Kut, the nomination «The best Russian regional air transport enterprise»
  • JSC First Avtokombinat named by G.L.Krause, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • JSC Sovtransavto-Moscow, the nomination «International Transport Company of the Year»
  • Mosoblelectrotrans, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • Management of electric urban district of Ufa city, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • Management tram Ulan-Ude, the nomination «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • «KAMAZ-master» team in the category «Achievements in Strengthening International Relationships»
saudiarabia
Saudi Arabia
2013
  • Khalid Bin Muammar «KBM» in the category «International Transport Company of the Year»
senegal
Senegal
2013
  • Autonomous Port of Dakar, the nomination «Excellence in Maritime Transport»
Serbia
Serbia
2014
  • The Ministry of construction, transport and infrastructure of Serbia in the category "Outstanding Contribution to Transport Sector Development"
  • General Energy Company in the category “Pipeline Transport Project of the Year"
2013
  • Transport Company Lasta, the nomination «Achievements for Strengthening International Relationships In Transport Sector»
singapore
Singapore
2016
  • Stanley Lim Hwee Hong - Chairman of the Singapore Logistics Association
2011
  • Singapore Airlines - Leader of Air Transport
slovenia
Slovenia
2011
  • Patrick Vlacic – Minister of Transport of the Republic of Slovenia - For Strengthening International Relationships
southkorea
South Korea
2015
  • Korean railway KORAIL - For excellence in railway transport
  • Korean railway KORAIL - For the most effective and safety transport project
  • CEO of KORAIL, Ms. Choi Yeon-hye - For manager of the year for outstanding performance
2011
  • Seoul Metropolitan Government - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
spain
Spain
2012
  • Patentes Talgo - Leader of Railway Transport
2011
  • Indox CryoEnergy Vostok - Leader in manufacturing machinery for transportation fuels
  • VOLTRAILER - For Strengthening International Relationships
  • Infrastructuras Ferroviarias de Catalunya (IFERCAT) - Leader of Public Passenger Transport
sweden
Sweden
2012
  • Westmatic AB - Leader in the sphere of Transport Maintenance
switzerland
Switzerland
2014
  • Intergovernmental Organisation for International Carriage by Rail (OTIF), в номинации "Contribution to Law-Making Activity in Sphere of Transport"
2013
  • CGN-Exclusive, the nomination «Excellence in Inland Water Transport»
2008
  • Kuehne + Nagel - Leader in Global Logistics Services Provision
turkey
Turkey
2013
  • Ministry of Transport and Communications of Turkish Republic in the category of «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
  • Kemal Baytaş — President of the Fund TÜTAV, Associations «Russian-Turkish Friendship» and «Turkish-Chinese Friendship» in the category «Achievements in Strengthening International Relationships»
  • Federation of bus companies of Turkey (TOFED) in the category «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • «Has Turizm» in the category «National Transport Company of the Year»
  • İbrahim Çeçen — President of the holding company «IC» in the category «Outstanding Contribution to Transport Industry Development»
2011 / 2010
  • Turkish Airlines - For Strengthening International Relationships
2006
  • Mehmet Selim Kara - For Contribution to Transport Industry Development
  • HASTUR - The Best enterprise of Medium and Small Businesses
ukrain
Ukraine
2017
  • State Administration of Railway Transport of Ukraine «Ukrzaliznytsia» the nomination «Excellence in Railway Transport»
2012
  • PLASKE JSC - Leader in Global Logistics Services Provision
  • Kharkiv metro - Leader of Public Passenger Transport
  • JSC «KHARKIV TRACTOR PLANT» - Leader of Industrial Transport
vietnam flag
VIETNAM
2014
  • Vietnamese Railway State Company in the category "Excellence in Railway Transport"
united arabian emirates
United Arab Emirates
2012
  • Economic Zones World - For Longstanding Contribution to Economic Cooperation between UAE and Russia
  • Roads and Transport Authority - Leader of Transport Projects Construction
  • Flydubai - Leader of Air Transport »
  • Chrysler Group – Mopar Supply Chain Management - For Outstanding Development of Supply Chain Operations
2011
  • Emirates Airlines - Leader of Air Transport
Virgin Islands
Virgin Islands
2012
  • Highmark Management Ltd - Project of the Year of Transport Industry
usa
USA
2011
  • Honeywell - Leader of Navigational Support of Transport Industry
schriftzug goldenchariot
Golden Chariot (c) 2005-2017
GC COP ENDORSER EN rgb weiss 02